Tracker
AI Funding Tracker
Every AI funding round we have covered, with the amount as reported, the lead investors, and the story behind the deal. Updated with each edition.
Rounds tracked
150
Equity closed, 30 days
$3.6B
8 rounds
Equity closed, 90 days
$8.4B
13 rounds
Largest closed round, 90 days
$2.91 billion
Beijing Kling Intelligent Technology
Most active lead investors
All investors| Date | Company | Amount | Type | Lead investors | Valuation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2026 | Beijing Kling Intelligent Technology | $2.91 billion | Equity | Not named | |
| Oct 31, 2026 | NexGen Cloud | $106 million | Debt | USD.AI | |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Agility Robotics | $465 millionReported | IPO | Foxconn | |
| Oct 31, 2026 | Cohere | C$1.6 billionReported | Equity | Not named | |
| Oct 30, 2026 | SpaceX | $40 billionReported | Debt | Not named | |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Pathos AI | $237 million | Equity · Series E | Bristol Myers Squibb | $3 billion |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Salience Labs | $125 million | Equity · Series B | Bullhound Capital | |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Astribot | $138 million | Equity | Not named | RMB 15 billion |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Keyu Tian's stealth lab | $30 million | Equity | Not named | $200 million |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Mecka AI | $60 million | Equity · Series B | Sequoia Capital | |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Minerva Humanoids | $10 million | Equity · pre-seed | General Catalyst | |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Vistra Corporation | up to $4.2 billionReported | Debt | Not named | |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Flow Engineering | $50 million | Equity · Series B | Antonio Gracias of Valor, Gavin Baker of Atreides | $750 million |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Tesla | $30 billion | Debt | Not named | |
| Sep 30, 2026 | OpenAI | at least $30 billionReported | Equity | Not named | $1.4 trillion |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Instinct | $1 billion | Equity · Series C | Not named | $10 billion |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Temporal | $550 million | Equity · Series E | Lightspeed Venture Partners, Wellington Management, Growth Equity at Goldman Sachs Alternatives, Tiger Global | $12.55 billion |
| Sep 14, 2026 | SoftBank Group | $11.87 billion | Debt | Not named | |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Firmus Technologies | $2 billion | Equity | Coatue Management, Blackstone | $10.5 billion |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Unitree Robotics | RMB 6.1 billion | IPO | Not named | $9 billion |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Unitree Robotics | $904 million | IPO | Not named | $9 billion |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Unitree Robotics | $620 millionReported | IPO | Not named | $7.4 billion |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Valar Atomics | $1 billion | Equity · Series B | Sequoia Capital | $6 billion |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Unitree Robotics | 4.2 billion yuanReported | IPO | Not named | $6.2 billion |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Unitree | $623 millionReported | IPO | Not named | $6.2 billion |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Horizon3 | $250 million | Equity · Series E | NightDragon, New Enterprise Associates | more than $2 billion |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Agility Robotics | $620 millionReported | IPO | Not named | $2.5 billion |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Together AI | $800 million | Equity · Series C | Aramco Ventures | $8.3 billion |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Sarvam AI | $234 million | Equity · Series B | HCLTech | $1.5 billion |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Hydra Host | $100 million | Equity · Series A | Kindred Ventures | approximately $800 million |
| Jun 12, 2026 | THEKER | $85 million | Equity · Series A | CRV | |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Mistral AI | €3 billionReported | Equity | Not named | €20 billion |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Prometheus | $12 billion | Equity · Series B | JPMorgan, BlackRock, Goldman Sachs | $41 billion |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Neura Robotics | $1.4 billion | Equity · Series C | Tether Holdings | $7 billion |
| Jun 10, 2026 | SpaceX | $75 billion | IPO | Not named | $1.77 trillion |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Cognition | more than $1 billion | Equity · Series D | Lux Capital, General Catalyst, 8VC | $26 billion |
| Jun 10, 2026 | ICEYE | Euro 450 million | Equity · Series F | General Atlantic | Euro 10 billion |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Standard Bots | $200 million | Equity · Series C | RoboStrategy | $1 billion |
| Jun 8, 2026 | PhysicsX | $300 million | Equity · Series C | Temasek | $2.4 billion |
| Jun 8, 2026 | AlphaSense | $350 million | Equity · Series E | Vitruvian Partners, Accenture Ventures, J.P. Morgan Asset Management | $7.5 billion |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Anthropic | $65 billion | Equity · Series H | Altimeter Capital, Dragoneer, Greenoaks, Sequoia Capital | $965 billion post-money |
| Jun 7, 2026 | Cerebras | $5.55 billion | IPO | Goldman Sachs | |
| Jun 7, 2026 | Shield AI | $1.5 billion | Equity · Series G | Not named | $12.7 billion post-money |
| Jun 6, 2026 | Coralogix | $200 million | Equity · Series F | Advent International, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | $1.6 billion post-money |
| Jun 6, 2026 | DeepSeek | $7.4 billionReported | Equity · First outside round | Not named | $52 billion to $59 billion |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Helion Energy | $465 million | Equity · Series G | Thrive Capital | $15.5 billion post-money |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Flourish Inc. | $500 million | Equity | Not named | $2.5 billion |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Alphabet | $80 billionReported | Equity | Not named | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Groq | about $650 millionReported | Equity | Not named | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Innefu Labs | $30 million | Equity · Series B | Panthera Growth Partners | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Supabase | $500 million | Equity | GIC | $10.5 billion |
| Jun 5, 2026 | XCENA | $135 million | Equity · Series B | Atinum Investment, IMM Investment | $570 million |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Physical Intelligence | about $1 billionReported | Equity | Not named | past $11 billion |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Advanced Machine Intelligence | $1.03 billion | Equity · seed | Cathay Innovation, Greycroft, Hiro Capital, HV Capital, Bezos Expeditions | $3.5 billion pre-money valuation |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Pax | $40 million | Equity · seed | Greenoaks, Benchmark | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Kodesage | $6.6 million | Equity · seed | VentureFriends | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Anthropic | roughly $36 billionReported | Debt | Not named | |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Quantinuum | $1.68 billion | IPO | Not named | roughly $15.7 billion |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Wayve | $1.2 billion | Equity · Series D | Eclipse, Balderton, SoftBank Vision Fund 2 | $8.6 billion post-money valuation |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Anduril Industries | $5 billion | Equity · Series H | Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz | $61 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Ramp | $750 million | Equity · Series F | Iconiq Capital, GIC, Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan | $44 billion post-money valuation |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Sierra | roughly $950 million | Equity | Tiger Global, GV (Google Ventures) | above $15 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Generalist AI | $400 million | Equity | Radical Ventures | $2 billion including the capital raised |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Harness | $240 million | Equity | Goldman Sachs Alternatives | $5.5 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Town | $55 million | Equity · Series A | Andreessen Horowitz | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Focused Energy | 240 million dollars | Equity · Series A | Not named | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Orbital Industries | $50 million | Equity · Series B | Plural | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Arpio | $15 million | Equity · Series A | S3 Ventures, Paladin Capital Group | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Uncover | $16 million | Equity · Series A | Cloud9 Capital | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Terra AI | $20 million | Equity · Series A | Khosla Ventures | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Sunday Robotics | $165 million | Equity · Series B | Not named | $1.15 billion valuation |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Humans& | $480 million | Equity · seed | Not named | $4.48 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Exa Labs | $250 million | Equity · Series C | Andreessen Horowitz | $2.2 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Forage | $40 million | Equity · Series B | Mouro Capital | $225 million |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Oxford Quantum Circuits | $350 million | Equity · Series C | Bullhound Capital | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Figure | more than 1 billion dollarsReported | Equity · Series C | Parkway Venture Capital | 39 billion dollars |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Chapter | 100 million dollars | Equity · Series E | Generation Investment Management | 3 billion dollars |
| Jun 4, 2026 | NewLimit | $435 million | Equity · Series C | Founders Fund | $3.1 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Subtle Medical | $33 million | Equity · Series C | funds managed by Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital | |
| Jun 4, 2026 | ZutaCore | $100 million | Equity · Series C | Mitsubishi Electric, Carrier, Samsung Electronics through its investment arm Samsung Ventures | $600 million |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Cyera | $300 million | Equity | Evolution Equity Partners | $12 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Skild AI | $1.4 billion | Equity · Series C | SoftBank Group | $14 billion |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Stord | $250 million | Equity · Series F | Not named | $3 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Quobly | 115 million euro | Equity · Series A | Bpifrance, SEALSQ, STMicroelectronics | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Picogrid | $45 million | Equity · Series A | Bessemer Venture Partners | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Reliable Robotics | $160 million | Equity | Nimble Partners | nearly $1 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Inherent Laboratories | $50 million | Equity · seed | Index Ventures, Radical Ventures | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Lassie | $35 million | Equity · Series A | Andreessen Horowitz | $250 million |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Wordsmith | $70 million | Equity · Series B | Highland Europe, Index Ventures | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Collate | $95 million | Equity | Redpoint Ventures | approaching $1 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Corgi | $106 million | Equity · Series B1 | TCV | $2.6 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | OpenRouter | $113 million | Equity · Series B | CapitalG | roughly $1.3 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Apptronik | $520 million | Equity · Series A | Not named | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Swarmer | roughly $15 million | IPO | Not named | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Suno | more than $400 million | Equity · Series D | Bond Capital | $5.4 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Unitree | roughly $620 millionReported | IPO | Not named | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Fonoa | $110 million | Equity · Series C | Headline | |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Mach Industries | $300 million | Equity · Series C | Infinite Capital, Ribbit Capital | $1.8 billion |
| Jun 3, 2026 | DeepInfra | $107 million | Equity · Series B | 500 Global, Georges Harik | |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Waypoint Bio | $20 million | Equity · Series A | Amplify Partners | |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Crusoe | $1.38 billionReported | Equity · Series E | Valor Equity Partners, Mubadala Capital | above $10 billion |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Sigma | $80 million | Equity · Series E | Princeville Capital | $3 billion |
| Jun 2, 2026 | DriveNets | $410 million | Equity · Series D | Bessemer Venture Partners, Atreides Management | $8.5 billion |
| Jun 2, 2026 | OpenAI | $122 billion | Equity | Not named | $852 billion post-money valuation |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Eridu | more than $200 million | Equity · Series A | Socratic Partners | |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Legora | $550 million | Equity · Series D | Accel | $5.55 billion |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Hark | $700 million | Equity · Series A | Parkway Venture Capital | $6 billion |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Solstice | $21 million | Equity · Series A | Transformation Capital | |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Halter | 220 million dollars | Equity · Series E | Founders Fund | 2 billion dollars |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Rhoda AI | $450 million | Equity · Series A | Not named | $1.7 billion |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Mind Robotics | $400 million | Equity | Kleiner Perkins | |
| May 30, 2026 | Ineffable Intelligence | $1.1 billion | Equity · seed | Sequoia, Lightspeed | $5.1 billion |
| May 29, 2026 | Cognition AI | more than $1 billion | Equity | Lux Capital, General Catalyst, 8VC | $26 billion |
| May 16, 2026 | Recursive Superintelligence | $650 million | Equity | GV, Greycroft | $4.65 billion |
| May 14, 2026 | OpenAI Deployment Company | $4 billion | Equity | TPG, Advent, Bain Capital, Brookfield | $10 billion pre-money valuation |
| May 14, 2026 | Anduril | $5 billion | Equity · Series H | Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz | $61 billion |
| May 14, 2026 | Elliptic | $120 million | Equity · Series D | One Peak | $670 million post-money |
| May 12, 2026 | Isomorphic Labs | more than $2 billionReported | Equity | Thrive Capital | |
| May 12, 2026 | Helsing | $1.2 billionReported | Equity | Dragoneer Investment Group, Lightspeed Venture Partners | $18 billion |
| May 12, 2026 | Neura Robotics | $1.2 billionReported | Equity | Tether Holdings | $4.6 billion |
| May 12, 2026 | Vbot | ~$73 million USD | Equity · Pre-A | Not named | |
| May 12, 2026 | Anthropic | up to $40 billionReported | Equity | Not named | $350 billion |
| May 11, 2026 | Pit | $16 million | Equity · seed | Andreessen Horowitz (a16z) | |
| May 11, 2026 | LiveKit | $100 million | Equity · Series C | Index Ventures | $1 billion |
| May 11, 2026 | Parallel Web Systems | $100 million | Equity · Series B | Sequoia Capital | $2 billion |
| May 11, 2026 | Lovable | $330 million | Equity · Series B | CapitalG, Menlo Ventures' Anthology fund | $6.6B |
| May 10, 2026 | Saronic | $1.75 billion | Equity · Series D | Kleiner Perkins | $9.25 billion |
| May 10, 2026 | Moonshot AI | $2 billion | Equity | Meituan's Long-Z Investments | $20 billion |
| May 9, 2026 | Cursor | $2 billionReported | Equity | Andreessen Horowitz | $50 billion |
| May 9, 2026 | ROBOTERA | over $200 million USD | Equity | SF Group | |
| May 8, 2026 | Mintlify | $45M | Equity · Series B | a16z, Salesforce Ventures | $500M |
| May 8, 2026 | Rogo | $160 million | Equity · Series D | Kleiner Perkins | $2 billion |
| May 8, 2026 | Project Prometheus | $10 billion | Equity | Not named | $38 billion |
| May 8, 2026 | Anthropic | $5 billion | Equity | Not named | $380 billion |
| May 7, 2026 | Anysphere | approximately $2 billionReported | Equity | Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz | $50 billion |
| May 7, 2026 | ElevenLabs | more than $550 million | Equity · Series D | Not named | $11 billion |
| May 7, 2026 | Blitzy | $200 million | Equity | Northzone | $1.4 billion |
| May 7, 2026 | xAI | $20 billion | Equity · Series E | Valor Equity Partners, Stepstone Group, Fidelity Management and Research Company, Qatar Investment Authority, MGX, Baron Capital Group | $230 billion |
| May 4, 2026 | Upstage | $380 millionReported | Equity | Not named | |
| May 4, 2026 | Decagon | $250 million | Equity · Series D | Not named | $4.5 billion |
| May 4, 2026 | Recursive Superintelligence | at least $500 million | Equity · pre-Series A | GV (Google Ventures) | $4 billion pre-money |
| May 4, 2026 | Anthropic PBC | up to $40 billionReported | Equity | Not named | $350 billion |
| May 4, 2026 | Legora | $50 million | Equity · Series D extension | NVIDIA's venture arm NVentures | $5.6 billion |
| May 3, 2026 | Gency AI | $20 million | Equity | YZC Capital | |
| May 2, 2026 | Nava | $8.3 million | Equity · seed | Polychain Capital, Archetype | |
| May 2, 2026 | Anthropic | $50 billionReported | Equity | Not named | $850 billion to $900 billion |
| May 2, 2026 | Replit | $400 million | Equity · Series D | Georgian Partners | $9 billion |
| May 1, 2026 | Sycamore | $65 million | Equity · seed | Coatue, Lightspeed Venture Partners | |
| May 1, 2026 | Upstage | $125.9 million | Equity · Series C | Korea Development Bank (KDB), Amazon, AMD | roughly $1 billion |
| May 1, 2026 | Wonderful | $150 million | Equity · Series B | Insight Partners | $2 billion |
- Beijing Kling Intelligent Technology$2.91 billionEquityOct 31, 2026
- NexGen Cloud$106 millionDebtOct 31, 2026 · led by USD.AI
- Agility Robotics$465 millionReportedIPOOct 31, 2026 · led by Foxconn
- CohereC$1.6 billionReportedEquityOct 31, 2026
- SpaceX$40 billionReportedDebtOct 30, 2026
- Pathos AI$237 millionEquity · Series E · valued at $3 billionOct 30, 2026 · led by Bristol Myers Squibb
- Salience Labs$125 millionEquity · Series BOct 15, 2026 · led by Bullhound Capital
- Astribot$138 millionEquity · valued at RMB 15 billionOct 14, 2026
- Keyu Tian's stealth lab$30 millionEquity · valued at $200 millionOct 8, 2026
- Mecka AI$60 millionEquity · Series BOct 8, 2026 · led by Sequoia Capital
- Minerva Humanoids$10 millionEquity · pre-seedOct 6, 2026 · led by General Catalyst
- Vistra Corporationup to $4.2 billionReportedDebtOct 5, 2026
- Flow Engineering$50 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $750 millionOct 1, 2026 · led by Antonio Gracias of Valor, Gavin Baker of Atreides
- Tesla$30 billionDebtSep 30, 2026
- OpenAIat least $30 billionReportedEquity · valued at $1.4 trillionSep 30, 2026
- Instinct$1 billionEquity · Series C · valued at $10 billionSep 29, 2026
- Temporal$550 millionEquity · Series E · valued at $12.55 billionSep 14, 2026 · led by Lightspeed Venture Partners, Wellington Management, Growth Equity at Goldman Sachs Alternatives, Tiger Global
- SoftBank Group$11.87 billionDebtSep 14, 2026
- Firmus Technologies$2 billionEquity · valued at $10.5 billionAug 8, 2026 · led by Coatue Management, Blackstone
- Unitree RoboticsRMB 6.1 billionIPO · valued at $9 billionAug 8, 2026
- Unitree Robotics$904 millionIPO · valued at $9 billionAug 6, 2026
- Unitree Robotics$620 millionReportedIPO · valued at $7.4 billionAug 6, 2026
- Valar Atomics$1 billionEquity · Series B · valued at $6 billionAug 6, 2026 · led by Sequoia Capital
- Unitree Robotics4.2 billion yuanReportedIPO · valued at $6.2 billionAug 6, 2026
- Unitree$623 millionReportedIPO · valued at $6.2 billionAug 5, 2026
- Horizon3$250 millionEquity · Series E · valued at more than $2 billionAug 4, 2026 · led by NightDragon, New Enterprise Associates
- Agility Robotics$620 millionReportedIPO · valued at $2.5 billionJul 11, 2026
- Together AI$800 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $8.3 billionJul 7, 2026 · led by Aramco Ventures
- Sarvam AI$234 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $1.5 billionJun 30, 2026 · led by HCLTech
- Hydra Host$100 millionEquity · Series A · valued at approximately $800 millionJun 16, 2026 · led by Kindred Ventures
- THEKER$85 millionEquity · Series AJun 12, 2026 · led by CRV
- Mistral AI€3 billionReportedEquity · valued at €20 billionJun 12, 2026
- Prometheus$12 billionEquity · Series B · valued at $41 billionJun 11, 2026 · led by JPMorgan, BlackRock, Goldman Sachs
- Neura Robotics$1.4 billionEquity · Series C · valued at $7 billionJun 11, 2026 · led by Tether Holdings
- SpaceX$75 billionIPO · valued at $1.77 trillionJun 10, 2026
- Cognitionmore than $1 billionEquity · Series D · valued at $26 billionJun 10, 2026 · led by Lux Capital, General Catalyst, 8VC
- ICEYEEuro 450 millionEquity · Series F · valued at Euro 10 billionJun 10, 2026 · led by General Atlantic
- Standard Bots$200 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $1 billionJun 10, 2026 · led by RoboStrategy
- PhysicsX$300 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $2.4 billionJun 8, 2026 · led by Temasek
- AlphaSense$350 millionEquity · Series E · valued at $7.5 billionJun 8, 2026 · led by Vitruvian Partners, Accenture Ventures, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
- Anthropic$65 billionEquity · Series H · valued at $965 billion post-moneyJun 8, 2026 · led by Altimeter Capital, Dragoneer, Greenoaks, Sequoia Capital
- Cerebras$5.55 billionIPOJun 7, 2026 · led by Goldman Sachs
- Shield AI$1.5 billionEquity · Series G · valued at $12.7 billion post-moneyJun 7, 2026
- Coralogix$200 millionEquity · Series F · valued at $1.6 billion post-moneyJun 6, 2026 · led by Advent International, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
- DeepSeek$7.4 billionReportedEquity · First outside round · valued at $52 billion to $59 billionJun 6, 2026
- Helion Energy$465 millionEquity · Series G · valued at $15.5 billion post-moneyJun 5, 2026 · led by Thrive Capital
- Flourish Inc.$500 millionEquity · valued at $2.5 billionJun 5, 2026
- Alphabet$80 billionReportedEquityJun 5, 2026
- Groqabout $650 millionReportedEquityJun 5, 2026
- Innefu Labs$30 millionEquity · Series BJun 5, 2026 · led by Panthera Growth Partners
- Supabase$500 millionEquity · valued at $10.5 billionJun 5, 2026 · led by GIC
- XCENA$135 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $570 millionJun 5, 2026 · led by Atinum Investment, IMM Investment
- Physical Intelligenceabout $1 billionReportedEquity · valued at past $11 billionJun 5, 2026
- Advanced Machine Intelligence$1.03 billionEquity · seed · valued at $3.5 billion pre-money valuationJun 5, 2026 · led by Cathay Innovation, Greycroft, Hiro Capital, HV Capital, Bezos Expeditions
- Pax$40 millionEquity · seedJun 5, 2026 · led by Greenoaks, Benchmark
- Kodesage$6.6 millionEquity · seedJun 5, 2026 · led by VentureFriends
- Anthropicroughly $36 billionReportedDebtJun 5, 2026
- Quantinuum$1.68 billionIPO · valued at roughly $15.7 billionJun 5, 2026
- Wayve$1.2 billionEquity · Series D · valued at $8.6 billion post-money valuationJun 5, 2026 · led by Eclipse, Balderton, SoftBank Vision Fund 2
- Anduril Industries$5 billionEquity · Series H · valued at $61 billionJun 5, 2026 · led by Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz
- Ramp$750 millionEquity · Series F · valued at $44 billion post-money valuationJun 4, 2026 · led by Iconiq Capital, GIC, Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan
- Sierraroughly $950 millionEquity · valued at above $15 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by Tiger Global, GV (Google Ventures)
- Generalist AI$400 millionEquity · valued at $2 billion including the capital raisedJun 4, 2026 · led by Radical Ventures
- Harness$240 millionEquity · valued at $5.5 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by Goldman Sachs Alternatives
- Town$55 millionEquity · Series AJun 4, 2026 · led by Andreessen Horowitz
- Focused Energy240 million dollarsEquity · Series AJun 4, 2026
- Orbital Industries$50 millionEquity · Series BJun 4, 2026 · led by Plural
- Arpio$15 millionEquity · Series AJun 4, 2026 · led by S3 Ventures, Paladin Capital Group
- Uncover$16 millionEquity · Series AJun 4, 2026 · led by Cloud9 Capital
- Terra AI$20 millionEquity · Series AJun 4, 2026 · led by Khosla Ventures
- Sunday Robotics$165 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $1.15 billion valuationJun 4, 2026
- Humans&$480 millionEquity · seed · valued at $4.48 billionJun 4, 2026
- Exa Labs$250 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $2.2 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by Andreessen Horowitz
- Forage$40 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $225 millionJun 4, 2026 · led by Mouro Capital
- Oxford Quantum Circuits$350 millionEquity · Series CJun 4, 2026 · led by Bullhound Capital
- Figuremore than 1 billion dollarsReportedEquity · Series C · valued at 39 billion dollarsJun 4, 2026 · led by Parkway Venture Capital
- Chapter100 million dollarsEquity · Series E · valued at 3 billion dollarsJun 4, 2026 · led by Generation Investment Management
- NewLimit$435 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $3.1 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by Founders Fund
- Subtle Medical$33 millionEquity · Series CJun 4, 2026 · led by funds managed by Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital
- ZutaCore$100 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $600 millionJun 4, 2026 · led by Mitsubishi Electric, Carrier, Samsung Electronics through its investment arm Samsung Ventures
- Cyera$300 millionEquity · valued at $12 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by Evolution Equity Partners
- Skild AI$1.4 billionEquity · Series C · valued at $14 billionJun 4, 2026 · led by SoftBank Group
- Stord$250 millionEquity · Series F · valued at $3 billionJun 4, 2026
- Quobly115 million euroEquity · Series AJun 3, 2026 · led by Bpifrance, SEALSQ, STMicroelectronics
- Picogrid$45 millionEquity · Series AJun 3, 2026 · led by Bessemer Venture Partners
- Reliable Robotics$160 millionEquity · valued at nearly $1 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by Nimble Partners
- Inherent Laboratories$50 millionEquity · seedJun 3, 2026 · led by Index Ventures, Radical Ventures
- Lassie$35 millionEquity · Series A · valued at $250 millionJun 3, 2026 · led by Andreessen Horowitz
- Wordsmith$70 millionEquity · Series BJun 3, 2026 · led by Highland Europe, Index Ventures
- Collate$95 millionEquity · valued at approaching $1 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by Redpoint Ventures
- Corgi$106 millionEquity · Series B1 · valued at $2.6 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by TCV
- OpenRouter$113 millionEquity · Series B · valued at roughly $1.3 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by CapitalG
- Apptronik$520 millionEquity · Series AJun 3, 2026
- Swarmerroughly $15 millionIPOJun 3, 2026
- Sunomore than $400 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $5.4 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by Bond Capital
- Unitreeroughly $620 millionReportedIPOJun 3, 2026
- Fonoa$110 millionEquity · Series CJun 3, 2026 · led by Headline
- Mach Industries$300 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $1.8 billionJun 3, 2026 · led by Infinite Capital, Ribbit Capital
- DeepInfra$107 millionEquity · Series BJun 3, 2026 · led by 500 Global, Georges Harik
- Waypoint Bio$20 millionEquity · Series AJun 2, 2026 · led by Amplify Partners
- Crusoe$1.38 billionReportedEquity · Series E · valued at above $10 billionJun 2, 2026 · led by Valor Equity Partners, Mubadala Capital
- Sigma$80 millionEquity · Series E · valued at $3 billionJun 2, 2026 · led by Princeville Capital
- DriveNets$410 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $8.5 billionJun 2, 2026 · led by Bessemer Venture Partners, Atreides Management
- OpenAI$122 billionEquity · valued at $852 billion post-money valuationJun 2, 2026
- Eridumore than $200 millionEquity · Series AJun 2, 2026 · led by Socratic Partners
- Legora$550 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $5.55 billionJun 2, 2026 · led by Accel
- Hark$700 millionEquity · Series A · valued at $6 billionJun 1, 2026 · led by Parkway Venture Capital
- Solstice$21 millionEquity · Series AJun 1, 2026 · led by Transformation Capital
- Halter220 million dollarsEquity · Series E · valued at 2 billion dollarsJun 1, 2026 · led by Founders Fund
- Rhoda AI$450 millionEquity · Series A · valued at $1.7 billionJun 1, 2026
- Mind Robotics$400 millionEquityJun 1, 2026 · led by Kleiner Perkins
- Ineffable Intelligence$1.1 billionEquity · seed · valued at $5.1 billionMay 30, 2026 · led by Sequoia, Lightspeed
- Cognition AImore than $1 billionEquity · valued at $26 billionMay 29, 2026 · led by Lux Capital, General Catalyst, 8VC
- Recursive Superintelligence$650 millionEquity · valued at $4.65 billionMay 16, 2026 · led by GV, Greycroft
- OpenAI Deployment Company$4 billionEquity · valued at $10 billion pre-money valuationMay 14, 2026 · led by TPG, Advent, Bain Capital, Brookfield
- Anduril$5 billionEquity · Series H · valued at $61 billionMay 14, 2026 · led by Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz
- Elliptic$120 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $670 million post-moneyMay 14, 2026 · led by One Peak
- Isomorphic Labsmore than $2 billionReportedEquityMay 12, 2026 · led by Thrive Capital
- Helsing$1.2 billionReportedEquity · valued at $18 billionMay 12, 2026 · led by Dragoneer Investment Group, Lightspeed Venture Partners
- Neura Robotics$1.2 billionReportedEquity · valued at $4.6 billionMay 12, 2026 · led by Tether Holdings
- Vbot~$73 million USDEquity · Pre-AMay 12, 2026
- Anthropicup to $40 billionReportedEquity · valued at $350 billionMay 12, 2026
- Pit$16 millionEquity · seedMay 11, 2026 · led by Andreessen Horowitz (a16z)
- LiveKit$100 millionEquity · Series C · valued at $1 billionMay 11, 2026 · led by Index Ventures
- Parallel Web Systems$100 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $2 billionMay 11, 2026 · led by Sequoia Capital
- Lovable$330 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $6.6BMay 11, 2026 · led by CapitalG, Menlo Ventures' Anthology fund
- Saronic$1.75 billionEquity · Series D · valued at $9.25 billionMay 10, 2026 · led by Kleiner Perkins
- Moonshot AI$2 billionEquity · valued at $20 billionMay 10, 2026 · led by Meituan's Long-Z Investments
- Cursor$2 billionReportedEquity · valued at $50 billionMay 9, 2026 · led by Andreessen Horowitz
- ROBOTERAover $200 million USDEquityMay 9, 2026 · led by SF Group
- Mintlify$45MEquity · Series B · valued at $500MMay 8, 2026 · led by a16z, Salesforce Ventures
- Rogo$160 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $2 billionMay 8, 2026 · led by Kleiner Perkins
- Project Prometheus$10 billionEquity · valued at $38 billionMay 8, 2026
- Anthropic$5 billionEquity · valued at $380 billionMay 8, 2026
- Anysphereapproximately $2 billionReportedEquity · valued at $50 billionMay 7, 2026 · led by Thrive Capital, Andreessen Horowitz
- ElevenLabsmore than $550 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $11 billionMay 7, 2026
- Blitzy$200 millionEquity · valued at $1.4 billionMay 7, 2026 · led by Northzone
- xAI$20 billionEquity · Series E · valued at $230 billionMay 7, 2026 · led by Valor Equity Partners, Stepstone Group, Fidelity Management and Research Company, Qatar Investment Authority, MGX, Baron Capital Group
- Upstage$380 millionReportedEquityMay 4, 2026
- Decagon$250 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $4.5 billionMay 4, 2026
- Recursive Superintelligenceat least $500 millionEquity · pre-Series A · valued at $4 billion pre-moneyMay 4, 2026 · led by GV (Google Ventures)
- Anthropic PBCup to $40 billionReportedEquity · valued at $350 billionMay 4, 2026
- Legora$50 millionEquity · Series D extension · valued at $5.6 billionMay 4, 2026 · led by NVIDIA's venture arm NVentures
- Gency AI$20 millionEquityMay 3, 2026 · led by YZC Capital
- Nava$8.3 millionEquity · seedMay 2, 2026 · led by Polychain Capital, Archetype
- Anthropic$50 billionReportedEquity · valued at $850 billion to $900 billionMay 2, 2026
- Replit$400 millionEquity · Series D · valued at $9 billionMay 2, 2026 · led by Georgian Partners
- Sycamore$65 millionEquity · seedMay 1, 2026 · led by Coatue, Lightspeed Venture Partners
- Upstage$125.9 millionEquity · Series C · valued at roughly $1 billionMay 1, 2026 · led by Korea Development Bank (KDB), Amazon, AMD
- Wonderful$150 millionEquity · Series B · valued at $2 billionMay 1, 2026 · led by Insight Partners
Amounts and valuations are quoted from each story. Totals count closed equity rounds in US dollars only. Rounds marked Reported come from stories about talks, plans, filings, or commitments that had not closed; they are listed but left out of totals and investor rankings, as are debt, IPOs, and amounts in other currencies. Windows are counted back from the newest round. Each row was extracted by an AI model and kept only when its figures and investor names appear in the story text.